Dragon Grand Prix

5th - 8th July 2017 [Check in 4th July]

Notice of Race Registration Entry List Sailing Instructions Results

Notice of Race

Sailing Instructions

Results

Results Dragon Grand Prix 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CORTHIAN Nat SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName TacticianName NavigatorName R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett
1st   GER 1177 Powwow Pedro Andrade Charles Nankin Thorsten Imbeck   3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 10.0
2nd   RUS 27 Annapurna Anatoly Loginov Vadim Statsenko Alexander Shalagin   6.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 13.0
3rd   RUS 76 ROCKNRollo Dmitry Samokhin Andrey Kirilyuk Alksey Bushuev   9.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 23.0
4th C SWE389 HIGH TIMES Karl-Gustaf Löhr Jesper Bendix Mads Hansen   7.0 5.0 13.0 1.0 26.0
5th   SUI 311 Sophie Racing Hugo Stenbeck Bernado Freitas Martin Westerdahl   2.0 4.0 15.0 6.0 27.0
6th C BEL80 Wayout Ben Van Cauwenbergh Jörn Gruber Nadia Deferm   18.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 30.0
7th   GER 1183 M3+ Michael Schmidt Malte Philipp Mario Wagner   5.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 36.0
8th   GER 1071 Kleine Brise Dr. Helmut Schmidt Michael Berenbach Michael Lipp   4.0 7.0 14.0 13.0 38.0
9th C GER 1087 Dirty Harry Dr. Dirk Rose Dr. Michael Haidinger Jens Niemann   15.0 11.0 4.0 15.0 45.0
10th   RUS 31 Convergence Mikhail Senatorov Maxim Semerkhanov Alexandr Yanin   20.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 51.0
11th   GER 1193 Ingrid Dirk Pramann Stefan Waack Stefan Hellriegel   1.0 28.0 OCS 6.0 18.0 53.0
12th   GER 1163 Strait Dealer Christian Einfeldt Klaas Ebeling Francisco Andrade   14.0 16.0 16.0 9.0 55.0
13th   GER 33 Sinewave Thomas Müller Ingo Borkowski Jochen Schümann   8.0 28.0 OCS 10.0 12.0 58.0
14th C GER 1096 Spass Uwe Lätzsch Lars Kerschies Jochen Wolfram   12.0 13.0 21.0 14.0 60.0
15th C GER 1056 Achilles Gerhard Stamm Volker Reeh Manfred Gröschl   21.0 15.0 8.0 20.0 64.0
16th   GER 996 50° Nord Guenther Kroeber Tobias Langmaack Oliver Jahn   16.0 8.0 17.0 23.0 64.0
17th C GER 1009 Gioia Ulrich Matthiesen David Schumacher Rupert Nesselhauf   19.0 14.0 12.0 19.0 64.0
18th C GER 1113 Goldkante prof. Tanja Jacobsohn Susanne Bergmann Bernhard Jacobsohn Cornelia Imbeck 11.0 28.0 OCS 22.0 8.0 69.0
19th C GER 1184 CAROROO Reemt Reemtsma Petra Reemtsma Lorenz Jensen   13.0 28.0 OCS 25.0 4.0 70.0
20th C GER 1151 Puck IV Dr. Philip Dohse Christian Möller Volker Kramer Sabine Lenkmann 10.0 28.0 OCS 7.0 28.0 DNF 73.0
21st C GER 1120 Blue Pik Nikolai-A. von Stempel Christina von Stempel Nikolai von Stempel   17.0 18.0 18.0 21.0 74.0
22nd   GER 810 Zille Dr. Helmut-Peter Müller Werner Kuhlmann Otto Tylkowski   24.0 10.0 24.0 17.0 75.0
23rd C GER 805 PINK Dr. Joachim von Alt-Stutterheim Behnam Keyaniyan Jan Anthon   23.0 19.0 20.0 16.0 78.0
24th   GER 812 Caramba Ralf Döbler Christian Walter Stephan Bezzenberger   22.0 17.0 23.0 24.0 86.0
25th   GER 1134 Hunting Duck Olaf Sternel Claes Smith Nils Carlson   25.0 20.0 19.0 22.0 86.0
26th   UAE 7 Bunker Prince Yevgen Braslavets Braslavets Yevgen Pugachev Sergey   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 112.0
26th   GER 1093 TARA Torsten Imbeck Cornelia Imbeck Hans Gente   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 112.0

Results Dragon Grand Prix 2017

C CORTHIAN

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CORTHIAN Nat SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName TacticianName NavigatorName R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett
1st C SWE389 HIGH TIMES Karl-Gustaf Löhr Jesper Bendix Mads Hansen   1.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 9.0
2nd C BEL80 Wayout Ben Van Cauwenbergh Jörn Gruber Nadia Deferm   8.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 13.0
3rd C GER 1087 Dirty Harry Dr. Dirk Rose Dr. Michael Haidinger Jens Niemann   6.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 17.0
4th C GER 1096 Spass Uwe Lätzsch Lars Kerschies Jochen Wolfram   4.0 4.0 9.0 5.0 22.0
5th C GER 1009 Gioia Ulrich Matthiesen David Schumacher Rupert Nesselhauf   9.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 27.0
6th C GER 1151 Puck IV Dr. Philip Dohse Christian Möller Volker Kramer Sabine Lenkmann 2.0 12.0 OCS 3.0 12.0 DNF 29.0
7th C GER 1113 Goldkante prof. Tanja Jacobsohn Susanne Bergmann Bernhard Jacobsohn Cornelia Imbeck 3.0 12.0 OCS 10.0 4.0 29.0
8th C GER 1056 Achilles Gerhard Stamm Volker Reeh Manfred Gröschl   10.0 6.0 4.0 9.0 29.0
9th C GER 1184 CAROROO Reemt Reemtsma Petra Reemtsma Lorenz Jensen   5.0 12.0 OCS 11.0 3.0 31.0
10th C GER 1120 Blue Pik Nikolai-A. von Stempel Christina von Stempel Nikolai von Stempel   7.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 31.0
11th C GER 805 PINK Dr. Joachim von Alt-Stutterheim Behnam Keyaniyan Jan Anthon   11.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 34.0

Charity

Entry List

1
Boat: Wayout
Sail No: BEL 80
Helm: Ben Van Cauwenbergh
Grand Prix 2017
accepted
2
Boat: PINK
Sail No: GER 805
Helm: Dr. Joachim von Alt-Stutterheim
Grand Prix 2017
accepted
3
Boat: Zille
Sail No: GER 810
Helm: Helmut-Peter Dr. Müller
Grand Prix 2017
accepted
4
Boat: Caramba
Sail No: GER 812
Helm: Ralf Döbler
Grand Prix 2017
accepted
5
Boat: 50° Nord
Sail No: GER 996
Helm: Guenther Kroeber
Grand Prix 2017
accepted
6
Boat: Gioia
Sail No: GER 1009
Helm: Ulrich Matthiesen
Grand Prix 2017
accepted
7
Boat: Achilles
Sail No: GER 1056
Helm: Gerhard Stamm
Grand Prix 2017
accepted
8
Boat: Kleine Brise
Sail No: GER 1071
Helm: Dr. Helmut Schmidt
Grand Prix 2017
accepted
9
Boat: Dirty Harry
Sail No: GER 1087
Helm: Dr. Dirk Rose
Grand Prix 2017
accepted
10
Boat: TARA
Sail No: GER 1093
Helm: Torsten Imbeck
Grand Prix 2017
accepted
11
Boat: Spass
Sail No: GER 1096
Helm: Uwe Lätzsch
Grand Prix 2017
accepted
12
Boat: Goldkante prof.
Sail No: GER 1113
Helm: Tanja Jacobsohn
Grand Prix 2017
accepted
13
Boat: Blue Pik
Sail No: GER 1120
Helm: Nikolai-A. von Stempel
Grand Prix 2017
accepted
14
Boat: Sinewave
Sail No: GER 1133
Helm: Thomas Müller
Grand Prix 2017
accepted
15
Boat: Hunting Duck
Sail No: GER 1134
Helm: Olaf Sternel
Grand Prix 2017
accepted
16
Boat: Stella
Sail No: GER 1141
Helm: Florian Bauer
Grand Prix 2017
accepted
17
Boat: Dörte
Sail No: GER 1146
Helm: Ferdinand Ziegelmayer
Grand Prix 2017
accepted
18
Boat: Puck IV
Sail No: GER 1151
Helm: Philip, Dr. Dohse
Grand Prix 2017
accepted
19
Boat: Strait Dealer
Sail No: GER 1163
Helm: Christian Einfeldt
Grand Prix 2017
accepted
20
Boat: Powwow
Sail No: GER 1177
Helm: Michael Zankel
Grand Prix 2017
accepted
21
Boat: M3+
Sail No: GER 1183
Helm: Michael Schmidt
Grand Prix 2017
accepted
22
Boat: CAROROO
Sail No: GER 1184
Helm: Reemt Reemtsma
Grand Prix 2017
accepted
23
Boat: Ingrid
Sail No: GER 1193
Helm: Dirk Pramann
Grand Prix 2017
accepted
24
Boat: Annapurna
Sail No: RUS 27
Helm: Anatoly Loginov
Grand Prix 2017
accepted
25
Boat: Convergence
Sail No: RUS 31
Helm: Mikhail Senatorov
Grand Prix 2017
accepted
26
Boat: HIGH TIMES
Sail No: SWE 389
Helm: Karl-Gustaf Löhr
Grand Prix 2017
accepted
27
Boat: Bunker Prince
Sail No: UAE 7
Helm: Yevgen Braslavets Transbunker Team
Grand Prix 2017
accepted